2.19.2008

On the LimeLight: Go Soo (Anthony of Marrying a Millionaire)

 Anthony Kim (Go Soo) and Joanna Han (Kim Hyun Joo)

It seems that people are interested in ABS-CBN's Marrying a Millionaire, look at my top 10 post, the theme song: Mahal Pa Rin by Sam Milby is my #2 post and the "Marrying a Millionaire Starts Today" is on the top 7.Wow it's the first time that my Top 1 and 2 post are not my 'Pinay $candal' LOLz.

Actually i just finished watching it today, even if it's late. ABS-CBN should move it's timeslot and what can i say Anthony Kim (Go Soo) is really a cutie, i don't like Anthony's partner in the soap named Joanna Han (Kim Hyun Joo) he looks like a villain. Haha. Rachel/Rachelle (Son Tae Yeong) is prettier than her, she should be Anthony's partner.

Normally i don't follow koreanovela, but this one is cute. Especially Anthony Kim (Go Soo) Here are some info/cute photos of him:




 Anthony Kim (Go Soo) and Joanna Han (Kim Hyun Joo)

Name: Go Soo (Go Su)
Also known as: Ko Soo
Profession: Actor and model
Birthdate: 1978-Oct-04
Birthplace: Choong Nam Non San, South Korea
Height: 183cm
Weight: 65kg
Star sign: Libra
Blood type: A

 Anthony Kim (Go Soo) and Joanna Han (Kim Hyun Joo)

Anthony Kim (Go Soo) and Joanna Han (Kim Hyun Joo)


TV SERIES:
Marrying a Millionaire (SBS, 2005)
Green Rose (SBS, 2005)
When a Man is in Love (SBS, 2004)
My Fair Lady (SBS, 2003)
Age of Innocence (SBS, 2002)
Piano (SBS, 2001)
Mothers and Sisters (MBC, 2000)


 Anthony Kim (Go Soo) and Joanna Han (Kim Hyun Joo)

Movies
Some(2004)

Endorsements
KTFever
Bachuss
BH Fashion
Popeye Chicken
Ziozia Fashion
N2O
MayPole


 Anthony Kim (Go Soo) and Joanna Han (Kim Hyun Joo)

Recognitions

  • 2005: The 42nd Daejong (Grand Bell) Best Newcomer Award (Some)
  • 2005: SBS Best Actor award (Green Rose)
  • 2005: SBS Popularity Award (Green Rose)
  • 2003: Model Line "Popularity Award" at the "Best Dressers Awards"
  • 2002: SBS Best Actor Award (Age of Innocence)
  • 2002: SBS Popularity Award (Age of Innocence)
  • 2001: SBS Best New Actor Award (Piano)
  • 2001: SBS Popularity Award (Piano)
  • 2000: MBC Best New Actor Award (Mom and Sister)

 Anthony Kim (Go Soo) and Joanna Han (Kim Hyun Joo)

They look cute here.

  • Education: Sangmyung University (Cinema Major)
  • Skill: Taekwondo
  • Religion: Christianity



this page is sponsored by:pinoy money talk

7 Comments on "On the LimeLight: Go Soo (Anthony of Marrying a Millionaire)"

Anonymous said...

AnThoNy kIm is a HOTTIE.. I would like to see him personally someday.. JoAnnA hAn is alsO BeaUtiFul but I hope she'll be happy with Anthony someday.. I love marrying a millionaire!
FOR ABS-CBN:
i hope marrying a millionaire will have a new time slot, maybe after LOBO or PALOS.. Thanks..

Anonymous said...

AnThoNy kIm is a HOTTIE.. I would like to see him personally someday.. JoAnnA hAn is alsO BeaUtiFul but I hope she'll be happy with Anthony someday.. I love marrying a millionaire!
FOR ABS-CBN:
i hope marrying a millionaire will have a new time slot, maybe after LOBO or PALOS.. Thanks..

♥♥♥ on February 25, 2008 said...

ya!
as
i
said
above,
they
should
move
it's
timeslot!
i
heard
DVD's
of this
are
already
available!
(it's pirated)
haha.
:)

Anonymous said...

Naku!!!!kung alam niyo lang kung gaano ako ka diehard fan ng "Marrying a Millionaire"...gabi2x ko pinapanood yan nOoOoOoOoO!!!.I LOVE YOU DIREKTOR GINO YU...!!!!wOOoooOOOoooOOO

jHayPriL on March 06, 2008 said...

aNg cuTe nG taNdem niLa.! kUlit.! paReHo paNg paKipoT eH.! gUsto riN nmN.! haHa.! kiLig nGa aqOh saH episOde niLa kaGabi eH.! laLo naH saH liNe ni aNthOny naH... "hIndi aqoH paPayaG".! oH db? aNg cUte ni aNthoNy gRabe.!

GO SOO IS THE HOTNESS FOREVER AND EVER AMEN said...

KILIG TO THE BONES! WHEN NA BA TO MATATAPOS? MERON NA KONG PIRATED DVD NG Marrying a Millionaire HAHA!

Anonymous said...

i agree with you that rachel is prettier and should have been with anthony and not the actual lead actress..she's pretty too but rachel is prettier and didn't fit to be acting the villain

Post a Comment

DISCLAIMER:

"All images are sourced from the internet and are in the public domain. We claim no credit for any images or videos featured on this site unless otherwise noted. All visual content is copyright to it's respectful owners. If you own rights to any of the images or videos, and do not wish them to appear on this site, please contact us via e-mail and they will be promptly removed. We are not responsible for content on any external website, and a link to such site does not signify endorsement. Information on this site may contain errors or inaccuracies; the site's proprietors do not make warranty as to the correctness or reliability of the site's content."

"Plleease, don't never ever complain for wrong gramars and wrong spelings words on this blogs, the bloggers is just a wanabee, she didn't even pinished her elementary days and just wanna blog, is that a krime?"
 

·´`·.¸.» j u l i a ·´`·.¸.» Copyright © 2009 All Rights Reserved.

I am not responsible for the content of external sites.

Check this blog's Privacy Policy and Disclosure Policy.