4.17.2008

What's Wrong With Mariah Carey?

What's Wrong With Mariah Carey? Mariah Carey Nude Sexy Scandal VideoYeah she beat Elvis Presley, if we will compare their #1 singles, but it seems that Mariah Carey is a jinx to every show she guested in. In Oprah where she recently appeared as guest, the show suffered a low ratings, way lower than the show producers is expecting! The pregrant man episode, Salma Hayek, Dr Oz Night Terrors, Jenny McCarthy even got a higher ratings compare to her, when they guested on that show.

Not just in Oprah, American Idol also suffered from Mariah's jinx when she guested for the Mariah Carey themed episode, AI got it's lowest ratings in a month according to Nielsen considering it's Mariah and not just anybody else.


Mariah Carey Infos:
Birth name: Mariah Angela Carey
Born: March 27, 1970(age 38)
Hometown: Huntington, Long Island, New York, United States
Genre: Pop, R&B




















1 Comments on "What's Wrong With Mariah Carey?"

val on April 19, 2008 said...

hmmm.. why kaya? maganda naman boses niya konti..

Post a Comment

DISCLAIMER:

"All images are sourced from the internet and are in the public domain. We claim no credit for any images or videos featured on this site unless otherwise noted. All visual content is copyright to it's respectful owners. If you own rights to any of the images or videos, and do not wish them to appear on this site, please contact us via e-mail and they will be promptly removed. We are not responsible for content on any external website, and a link to such site does not signify endorsement. Information on this site may contain errors or inaccuracies; the site's proprietors do not make warranty as to the correctness or reliability of the site's content."

"Plleease, don't never ever complain for wrong gramars and wrong spelings words on this blogs, the bloggers is just a wanabee, she didn't even pinished her elementary days and just wanna blog, is that a krime?"
 

·´`·.¸.» j u l i a ·´`·.¸.» Copyright © 2009 All Rights Reserved.

I am not responsible for the content of external sites.

Check this blog's Privacy Policy and Disclosure Policy.